Club Show & Championship Results

RESULTS FOR THE 2017-2018

 

HOP Dinner Show Andover 18/11/17

 

1       T Hymers HOP v S Willbye Phoenix pts unam

2      A Miller Ware HOP v A Taylor Golden Ring pts unam

3      T Bevan Poseidon v C Mason Bognor split

4      S Darwish HOP v J Jacobs Aldershot pts unam

5       M Hurst HOP v A Cole Creekside pts unam

6       G McHardy HOP v J Morgan Cheltenham pts unam

7        G Tennant HOP v M Keogth Alive split

 

GOSPORT ABC THORNGATE HALL SATURDAY 18th. November 2017.

 

1              Nick Hillard, – Ferndown ABC                      v              Dom Osbourne, – Gosport ABC.  RSC 2nd.

2              Alise Holt, – Gosport ABC                              v              Eisha Bajua, – Inner City ABC        Pts. Unan.

3              Pearce Munday, – Gosport ABC                  v              Freddie Hayes, – St. Gerard’s ABC. Pts split.

4              Yusif Shar, – Fighting Fit ABC                       v              Curtis Heslington, – Gosport ABC    Pts. Unan

5              Nicol Hannant, – Kent Gloves ABC            v              Cody Byrnes, – Gosport ABC         Pts. split.

6              Amy Cooper, – Gosport ABC                        v              Haanah Paffey, – Wildcard ABC    Pts. Unan.

7              Sean Beale, – Gosport ABC                           v              Paul Belshaw, – Ashford ABC       RSC 3rd.

8              Lucy Kisielewska, – Eastbourne ABC         v              Katie Smith, – Gosport ABC           Pts Unan.

9              Matt Richards, – Gosport ABC                     v              Jack Skietes, – St. Gerard’s ABC    Pts. Unan.

10           Ciana Monteiro, – East Brighton ABC       v              Dom Caines, – Gosport ABC          RSC 1st.

11           Theo Wallace, – Moneyfields ABC            v              Lawrence Johnstone Gosport ABC Pts split.

12           Harry Bus, – Ashford ABC                              v              Matt Richards, – Gosport ABC      KO3rd.

 

Friday 17th. November 2017 Gum 01 ABC

 

1              Adam Perry, – Gym 01 ABC           v              Max Murray, – Newport ABC.      Skills Bout.

2              Tait Stallard, – Gym 01 ABC           v              Daniel Legg, – Eastbourne ABC.   Skills Bout.

3              Tomaz Guss, – Gym 01 ABC           v              Jagen Cox, – Be4xhill ABC.             Skills Bout.

4              Connor Dean, – Thetford ABC     v              Ryan Rodriguez, – Gym 01 ABC.  Pts. Split.

5              Tom Talbot, – Newport ABC        v              Owen Kew, – Gym 01 ABC.            KO 2nd.

6              Jack Gisby, – Gym 01 ABC             v              Mark Mills, – Bexhill ABC.              Pts. Split

7              Yusef Mheta, – Gym 01                  v              Alfie Dean, – Thetford ABC.          Pts. Split.

8              Omar Barry, – Gym 01                    v              Glynn Davie, – Whitehawk ABC.  Pts. Unan.

9              Matthew Enujube, – Gym 01       v              Brandon Dayer, – Bognor ABC     Pts. Split.

10           Brett Pocock, – Eastbourne ABC v              Tom Endean, – Gym 01.                  Pts.Split.

11           Yassine Abdou, – Gym 01 ABC    v              Faisal Iqbal, – Gym 01 ABC.           RSC 2nd.

12           Taren Ajula, – Gym 01 ABC           v              Jordan Cope, – Gym 01 ABC.         Pts. Unan.

13           Alan Rastelli, Gym 01 ABC           v              Christopher Hack, – Soton Uni ABC            Pts. Unan.

 

 

Friday 10th. November 2017:  Portsmouth Guildhall

 

1              Jimmy Brewer, – Titchfield ABC                 v              John Henry Keet, – Leigh Park ABC. Pts. unan

2              Josh Richards, – Team Wiseman ABC     v              Jack Burnett, – Titchfield ABC.     Pts. unan.

3              Peter Oswald, – R.N.B.A.                               v         Raheem Khan, – Southampton ABC. Pts. unan.

4              Charles Mugabe, – Pound 4 Pound ABC  v             Louis Whittaker, – Titchfield ABC. Pts. unan.

5              Sam Dellar, – R.N.B.A.                                    v              Sam Northcott, – Crawley ABC. Pts. unan.

6              George Borrett, – Newport ABC                 v              Adam Lodge, – Titchfield ABC. Pts. split.

7              River Boam, – Moneyfields ABC                v              Olly Bennett, – Ferndown ABC. Disqualified.

8              Dom Stephenson, – R.N.B.A.                       v              Mike Brown, – Titchfield ABC. Pts. unan.

9              Jack Stringer, – R.N.B.A.                                 v              Walid Adenas, – H.O.P. BA. Pts. unan.

 

TITCHFIELD ABC 12.10.17 Sarisbury Social Club

 

Riley Lockwood, – Titchfield ABC                v              Eddy Kelly, – Golden Ring ABC.    Skills Bout.

Jimmy Brewer, – Titchfield ABC                   v              Marcus Hardwick, – Wiseman ABC.  Skills Bout.

Tommy Harris, – Titchfield ABC                  v              Karl Fayers, – Sturminster ABC.   Pts. Unan.

Brodie Waker, – Golden Ring ABC             v              Dominic Osborne, – Gosport ABC. Pts. Unan.

Harley Collins, – Moneyfields ABC            v              Jack Burnett, – Titchfield ABC. Pts. Split.

Silman Miraz, – Crawley ABC                       v              Harvey Newton, – Titchfield ABC. Pts. Unan.

Olly Blyth, – Titchfield ABC                           v              William Ellis, – Battlebridge ABC. Pts. Unan.

Charlie Martin, – Wiseman ABC                 v              Ben Baker, – Golden Ring ABC.  Pts. Unan.

Liam Wiseman, – Wiseman ABC                 v              Tommy Weeks, – Sturminster ABC. Pts. Unan.

Louis Whittaker, – Titchfield ABC              v              Josh White, – Wiseman ABC. Pts. Unan.

Adam Feeley, – Titchfield ABC                    v              Wayne Wallis, – St. Gerard’s ABC. Pts Split.

Adam Cutler, – Golden Ring ABC                v              Jordan Pannone, – Odyssey ABC. Pts. Unan.

Hayden Bulloch, – Crawley ABC                  v              Liam Forest, – Moulescombe ABC. Pts.- Split.